Latest Paraguay Tenders

Maintenance and Minor Repairs of the Antsv Building

PYT Ref No.:  148586240

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  900000000  PYG

Photocopier Rental Service for Senepa

PYT Ref No.:  148586103

Deadline:  21 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  1003350000  PYG

Acquisition of Empty Bags

PYT Ref No.:  148585821

Deadline:  24 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  70498000000  PYG

Acquisition of Genetic Material

PYT Ref No.:  148585770

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  60000000  PYG

Manufacturing, Provision and Assembly of Metal Body for Vehicles and Equipment of Essap S.a

PYT Ref No.:  148585651

Deadline:  16 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  300000000  PYG

Acquisition of Children's Parks

PYT Ref No.:  148585548

Deadline:  14 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  470550000  PYG

Acquisition of Empty Bags

PYT Ref No.:  148585045

Deadline:  18 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  

Acquisition of Genetic Material

PYT Ref No.:  148585004

Deadline:  09 Sep 2026

Tender Value:  Refer Document  
ParaguayTenders Features
ParaguayTenders Features

Fresh and verified Tenders from Paraguay. Find, search and filter Tenders/Call for bids/RFIs/RFPs/RFQs/Auctions published by the government, public sector undertakings (PSUs) and private entities.

  • 1,000+ Tenders
  • Verified Tenders Only
  • New Tenders Every Day
  • Tenders Result Data
  • Archive & Historical Tenders Access
  • Consultants for RFI/RFP/RFQ
  • Tender Notifications & Alerts
  • Search, Sort, and Filter Tenders
  • Bidding Assistance & Consulting
  • Customer Support
  • Publish your Tenders
  • Export data to Excel
  • API for Tender Data
  • Tender Documents
About ParaguayTenders

About ParaguayTenders

ParaguayTenders is a domain owned and maintained by Global Tenders Services Pvt. Ltd. (GTS). GTS is in the business of wide range of online Business to Business (B2B) information services like Public procurement information, business information services; IT enabled services and bid facilitation and consultancy services.
The company has been promoted by a group of first generation enthusiastic entrepreneurs, having more than 50 years of cumulative business and operations expertise across various verticals.

The ParaguayTenders features is a searchable database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Paraguay. This is a comprehensive database of all tenders and contracts issued by government departments, local authorities and other public entities in Paraguay.
The database is updated on a daily basis to ensure that all information is up-to-date. The ParaguayTenders features website offers an easy to use interface for searching for specific tender information, as well as providing an RSS feed for those interested in the latest new additions to the database.

Get FREE SAMPLE TENDERS from Paraguay in your email inbox.